Overall results 2024

On Friday 14th June, Race 2 (R2) was abandoned.
On Saturday 15th June, classes Kb, J, T and L were cancelled.

F Class

Bermudans 10.6m (35ft) and over

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st107Sleeper X486Jonty Layfield0.99741.01.02.0
2nd017Lulotte1355Ben Morris1.05123.02.05.0
3rd004Blue Saluki2158Charlie Hurst0.86817.03.010.0
4th084Seth Gwyn166Oliver Cramp0.90706.04.010.0
5th067Matawa378Keith Mitchell0.81335.05.010.0
6th120Sarabande of Dart2473Annemarie Coyle0.94642.011.0 DNC13.0
7th013Ruawaka Robert Stone Ward0.84948.06.014.0
8th016Cape Horn1949Alexander Hoare0.91274.011.0 DNC15.0
9th043Supertaff Neil Chapman1.10011.0 DNC11.0 DNC22.0
9th097Amokura292Paul Moxon0.940811.0 DNC11.0 DNC22.0

M Class

Gaffers 12.1m (40ft) and over

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st038Jan Rorlan Wesley Massam1.2151.01.02.0
2nd096Marian Dominic Ziegler1.0872.04.06.0
3rd089MargueriteCfBob Brunyee1.1455.0 OCS3.08.0
4th021PellewH 35Luke Powell1.2843.05.08.0
5th Erin Mhor  1.17510.0 DNC2.012.0
6th029Escape Andy Pomeroy1.10510.0 DNC6.016.0
7th066Voluta Simon Allen1.13310.0 DNC10.0 DNC20.0
7th080Tallulah Debbie Purser1.10410.0 DNC10.0 DNC20.0
7th055Peggy John Potter1.11410.0 DNC10.0 DNC20.0

E Class

Bermudans 9.1m (30ft) and under 10.6m (35ft)

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st014Nausikka1754YJohn Watkins0.78255.0 RET1.06.0
2nd027Maija5255Chris Olsen0.91121.06.0 DNC7.0
3rd056Mat Ali35Charlie Hussey0.81582.06.0 DNC8.0
4th104Skebawn7147 YMark Trebilcock0.85065.0 NSC6.0 DNC11.0
5th033Forerunner 22250Jon Elwell0.91126.0 DNC6.0 DNC12.0

Q Class

Gaffers 9.1m (30ft) and under 12.1m (40ft)

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st077Alva Josh Josh1.0031.01.02.0
2nd032Freya Jorg Stachowiak0.9972.03.05.0
3rd114Jenny Wren Nick Mahlich1.0524.02.06.0
4th023Constance Simon Wisker1.0623.09.0 DNC12.0
5th052Men a Vaur Siobhan Johnson0.9635.09.0 DNC14.0
6th088Moondance Jake Burnyeat1.0356.09.0 DNC15.0
7th034Little TernLTDave Dickens1.0607.09.0 DNC16.0
8th006AliceH 35Philip Cogdell1.0259.0 RET9.0 DNC18.0

C Class

Small Falmouth Working Boats

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR3Total
1st Iris Elizabeth62Peter Caldwell0.811.01.0

U Class

Bermudans 7.6m (25ft) and under 9.1m (30ft)

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st072Mary Boon1202John Cruise0.78311.01.02.0
2nd116Aries737David Mitchell0.82322.02.04.0
3rd028Rompa675YMike Cherry0.79224.06.010.0
4th108Vida962YAlan Reade0.816913.0 OCS4.017.0
5th094Maid of TesaV34Nigel Davis0.77189.08.017.0
6th031CilixV210Patrick Keeble0.771813.0 RET5.018.0
7th063Viveza4889 LPeter Mulville0.795216.0 DNC3.019.0
8th106Mardale MaidSC102John Lowry0.75103.016.0 DNC19.0
9th020Mata Hari727Paul Cahill0.797113.0 DNS7.020.0
10th003Scramasax51 XSteve Freeman0.78995.016.0 DNC21.0
11th035Tiger Lily699Nina Lillie0.77036.016.0 DNC22.0
12th082Water Wraith Calolyn Wilkins0.71727.016.0 DNC23.0
13th091Saoirse11Nick Gill0.75818.016.0 DNC24.0
14th103CauponaV8Peter Gregson0.747716.0 DNC16.0 DNC32.0
14th024Matanga Paul Bidmead0.730216.0 DNC16.0 DNC32.0

Ka Class

Gaffers over 7m (23ft) and under 9.1m (30ft)

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st037Mary Ritchie1880Donald Garman0.9481.01.02.0
2nd047Curlew Chris Harker0.9833.02.05.0
3rd044Susan JSJDavid Patuck0.9682.03.05.0
4th064Black Jack8Ian Madgwick0.8868.0 DNC4.012.0
5th045Tumblehome IV75Gary Tranter0.9204.08.0 DNC12.0
6th009Cariad7Martin West0.9188.0 DNC8.0 DNC16.0
6th040Roxanne Martin Elliott0.9688.0 DNC8.0 DNC16.0

Kb Class

Non cruising gaff rigged open boats

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1Total
1st123Kathleen Diccon Rogers1.0041.01.0
2nd Victory7David Carne0.9952.02.0
3rd083SheliaUS 4Charlie Couture1.0073.03.0
4th078Mizpah8John Andrew0.9454.04.0
5th018Alf Smythers Ranger0.9606.0 DNC6.0

Y Class

Salcombe Yawls

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st Storm168Will Henderson10912.01.03.0
2nd Zenga166Andrew Squire10918.02.010.0
3rd Jay Dee82Tom Napper112510.03.013.0
4th Red Rooster184David Stone10911.013.0 DNC14.0
5th Sandpiper98Dan Bridger11253.013.0 DNC16.0
6th Heron19John Smithers11254.013.0 DNC17.0
7th Lily Maud152Darius Panahy11255.013.0 DNC18.0
8th Tease157Duncan Salmon10916.013.0 DNC19.0
9th Kingfisher15Michael Knowles11257.013.0 DNC20.0
10th Sula Bassana171Michael Whitehoue10919.013.0 DNC22.0
11th Astrea159Paul Engleman109112.0 OCS13.0 DNC25.0
12th Rooster143Greg Hoare109113.0 DNC13.0 DNC26.0

T Class

Bermudans 4.2m (14ft)and under 7.6m (25ft)

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1Total
1st051Mungo6Feliciity Shadbolt0.75391.01.0
2nd079Capella Richard Mackley0.85462.02.0
3rd098Socrates395Stephen Carson0.85034.0 DNC4.0

G Class

Gaffers 7m (23ft) and under

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1Total
1st002ZoeZOEJulian Wolfram0.7411.01.0
2nd061Wild GooseWM 21Zak Clarke0.8242.02.0
3rd036LillianCK19Mark Farthing0.8733.03.0
4th046Morgelyn46Richard Thwaites0.8074.04.0
5th062JackCK 91Harry Clarke0.8036.0 NSC6.0
6th074Sowelu Richard Merills-Brown0.80410.0 DNC10.0
6th001Ester1Christopher Danby0.88410.0 DNC10.0
6th060Mischief66Mike Garlick0.86710.0 DNC10.0
6th110Velindra66Richard Carman0.87210.0 DNC10.0

Ga Class

Falmouth Gaffers

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1st101Mistress Andy Ashton0.781.03.0 DNF4.0
2nd119Arlette16David Brunyee0.97.0 DNC1.08.0
3rd049Clementine49Victor Franks0.872.07.0 DNC9.0
4th092Magpie of MylorT 20Matthew Robbins0.873.07.0 DNC10.0
5th076Charm4Nick Bradley0.877.0 DNC7.0 DNC14.0
5th081Dragonfly Mike Maguire0.9857.0 DNC7.0 DNC14.0

H Class

Shrimpers

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1R3Total
1stHDawn of Polruan889Steve Przybylski14.01.05.0
2ndHYsella298Brian Phipps11.09.0 DNC10.0
3rdHSophie455Chris Fuller12.09.0 DNC11.0
4thHPercy264Patrick Farrlell
Terry Stevens
13.09.0 DNC12.0
5thHAbeliki383Peter Dallow15.09.0 DNC14.0
6thHJulia Neale392Nick Hews16.09.0 DNC15.0
7thHGuilan Dhiu334Caroline Smith19.0 DNC9.0 DNC18.0
7thHGreen Dragon1134Robert Jones19.0 DNC9.0 DNC18.0

L Class

Luggers 7.6m (25ft) and over

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1Total
1st054Le Grande Lejon Yves Trouinard1.0912.0 DNC2.0

J Class

Luggers under 7.6m (25ft)

RankBoardBoat NameSailNoHelm/ownerratingR1Total
1st011Proteus Paul Waterman0.7461.01.0
2nd086Gelvynek Jeremy McCabe0.7824.0 DNC4.0
2ndgigRoyalPG1Jay Smith1.0604.0 DNC4.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0

www.sailwave.com

Item added to cart.
0 items - £0.00