Day 1 results – 2015

Classics-2 – Q Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1128QAlva Ben Harris1.102:19:272:33:241.0
2122QSarah Louise53Olivier Roelinger1.102:23:362:37:582.0
389QEve of St MawesEVEAdam Purser1.232:40:423:17:403.0

Classics-2 – U Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1160URosewing166John Porter0.891:12:281:04:301.0
2158UTeal Tom Wills0.89RET 4.0

Classics-2 – J Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Place, Time: 1335

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
164JFear Not10John Bray1.1312.0

Classics-2 – B Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 BCousin Jinny56G Pearce0.9811:46:181:44:171.0
2 BCousin Jack14Peter Searle0.9521:50:031:44:462.0
3 BRita18John Peter1.0451:42:431:47:203.0
4 BMildred4Dave Cockwell0.9901:51:571:50:504.0
5 BWinnie10Arthur Williams0.9901:52:021:50:555.0
6 BGrace54Dan Tregaskes1.0201:49:191:51:306.0
7 BFlorence31Andrew Ferris1.061:49:381:56:137.0

Classics-2 – C Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 CLeila21Adam Bird11:50:371:50:371.0
2 CDeliverence52Mike Stratton11:51:091:51:092.0

Classics-2 – M Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1118MKelpie2Stephen Barrett1.522:34:233:54:401.0
2119MMascotteN + ByRichard Clapham1.552:44:344:15:052.0
3121MGermaine Patrick Bigand1.33:38:594:44:413.0
450MMargueritecyRob and Anna Brunyee1.45DNF 5.0

Classics-2 – F Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
127FSeth Gwynn166Oliver Cramp1.262:29:503:08:471.0
293FYemaya Cyprian Hecksall1.42:21:113:17:392.0
3188FMabel2243Bruce Thoroughgood1.292:34:143:18:583.0
424FOrthops1086Caroline Porter1.213:05:113:44:044.0
535FKataree888Herve Prat1.333:18:024:23:235.0

Classics-2 – E Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1129ETringa3Charles Warren1.012:01:482:03:011.0
24EJemalda2941David /Julia Muirhead/Hopkins1.092:00:002:10:482.0
3143EHera Des Teale1.022:19:232:22:103.0
4101EZeal Ron Maynard1.022:20:092:22:574.0
59ESkirmishC0272Brad Osman1.022:31:462:34:485.0
62EMardale MaidSC 102John Lowry1.032:30:262:34:576.0
78EMat Ali35Charles Hussey1.132:17:392:35:337.0
826ETrooper8142TPiers Guy1.112:28:412:45:028.0
9189ESanchia Dominic Spicer1.152:27:572:50:099.0
10194ETamdhusatEgbert Wever1.083:36:383:53:5810.0
1154EDilkushaW7Julian Fenn1.17DNF 16.0
1157EMatanga Paul Bidmead1.07RET 16.0
11161EFay Nights Thurstan Hoskin0.94DNF 16.0
11167ETilly of Mylor Barry Edgington1.08RET 16.0

Classics-2 – G Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1315

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
143GMary Hay2Gill Hayward0.861:20:251:09:101.0
2148GClementine49Alan Perham0.871:24:381:13:382.0
322GTom Tit David Carne0.981:16:591:15:273.0
4110GKaty Sue Grigg0.862:03:101:45:554.0

Classics-2 – R Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1250

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
1145RRompa675YMike Cherry 11.0
2142RCabrach6368 YMartin Pascoe 22.0
3149RNirvana4872TMike Biglin 33.0
4159RTailtwister569Robin Flynn 44.0
5144RTexere1232LJohn Lee 55.0
6151RGreen Helix1064CRobert Hichens RET7.0

Classics-2 – V Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1245

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
1 VWendy9Jeff Martin 11.0
2 VBubbly22David Hart 22.0

Classics-2 – H Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Place, Time: 1320

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingPlacePoints
111HHenrietta262Michael Wilson 11.0
255HJenessa127Mark Lewis 22.0
368HNettie50Richard Rickard 33.0
463HBoyers Shrimper245Mark Osborne 44.0
539HDawn of Polruan889Steve Przyblski 55.0

Classics-2 – K Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
188KAlf Smythers Chris Ranger1.021:20:221:21:581.0
269KTumblehome75Gary Tranter0.981:31:491:29:592.0
378KMolly Oxford Chris Lane1.061:45:011:51:193.0
429KThumble Martin Elliott0.982:07:492:05:164.0
547KMalin Martin West0.982:15:282:12:455.0
684KMary Richie1800Don Garman1.02RET 10.0
6139KDevon Maid David Bisson1.1RET 10.0

Classics-2 – L Class – 13/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330

RankBowNoClassBoatSailNoHelmNameRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1109LGladys Charlotte Whyte1.262:12:002:46:191.0
2114LOur Boys Phillip Gogdell1.32:58:523:52:322.0
3103LGrayhound Marcus Pomeroy-Rowden1.62:47:574:28:433.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5

www.sailwave.com

Item added to cart.
0 items - £0.00