0 Items

OVERALL RESULTS 2016

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C3 Total Nett
1st B Nellie May 29 R Carter 1.025 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd B Rita 18 n/a John Peters 1.05 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd B Abigail Rose 32 n/a Sam Heard 1.020 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th B Cousin Jack 14 n/a Peter Searle 0.975 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th B Victory 7 n/a David Carne 1.020 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th B Leila 21  Adam Bird 0.95 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th B Helen Mary 11 Charlie Pridmore 1.015 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th B Cousin Jinny 56 n/a Tim Pearce 1.025 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th B Endeavour 6 Ollie Graffi 1.015 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th B Rebecca 24 n/a Norman Bowers 1.020 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th B Evelyn 15 n/a Malcolm Hitchens 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
12th B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

M Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st M Alpha N 063 Willem Scholtes 1.146 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd M Mascotte N + By 139 Richard Clapham 1.211 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd M Marguerite Cf 079 Anna Brunyee 1.145 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
4th M Freja 200 Anders Johnson 1.129 8.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th M Gwenili 394Y 068 Martin Goodrich 1.025 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
6th M Skellig 081 Herve Pratt 1.000 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th M Penlena 147 Nick Love 1.135 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st E Jemalda 2941 091 Julia Hopkins 0.900 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd E Harmony 1855 105 Ian Eborall 0.850 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd E Stiletto 041 Scot Yeates 1 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th E Hera 309 129 Des Teale 0.858 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th E Ballyhoo GBR6741T 071 Sandy Tyndale-Biscoe 0.935 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th E Mat Ali 35 100 Charlie Hussey 0.997 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
7th E Luna CO283 140 Nick Ridge 0.858 8.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 31.0
8th E Tamdhu 168 Egbert Wever 0.910 5.0 14.0 OCS 14.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
9th E Timbobbin 162 Peter Copp 0.949 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 34.0
10th E Zeal W12 089 Rob Maynard 0.914 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 35.0
11th E Matanga 022 Paul Bidmead 0.918 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 38.0
12th E Dawn Lady 043 Alex Tullett 0.944 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th E Pomona 143 Danny Rocco 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

G Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st G Mary Hay 2 128 Gil Hayward 0.849 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd G Irena G1 099 Jerry Pass 0.841 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd G Edna 6 084 Vic Love 0.841 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Ga Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st Ga Mistress 120 Adam Spargo 0.78 1.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Ga Charm 4 119 Nick Bradley 0.83 8.0 RET 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Ga Clementine 49 49 Alan Perham 0.87 8.0 RET 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Ga Katy 67 052 Sue Grigg 0.86 2.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th Ga Dragonfly Z8 158 Mike Macguire 0.97 8.0 RET 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
6th Ga Magpie 2 Bob Edwards 1 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0
7th Ga Myrtle 1 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

F Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st F Lulotte K1355 132 Ben Morris 1.131 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd F Seth Gwyn 166 101 Oliver Cramp 1.020 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd F Springtime K269 082 Jon Ewell 1.096 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th F Sundance 171 Geoff Trebilcock 0.955 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th F Kataree 888 085 Jean Prat 1.025 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th F Phizz 698 026 Philip Knight-Jones 1.066 10.0 OCS 5.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
7th F Orthops 1086 160 Carole Porter 0.95 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 25.0
8th F Devon Maid 010 1.06 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 28.0
9th F Fairlight 291 121 George Hayes 0.925 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

J Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C3 Total Nett
1st J Gelynek 153 Jeremy McCabe 0.782 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd J Seren 159 Bryan Clark 0.782 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd J Maia 122 Scott Bowring 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd J Peter’s Punt 124 Peter Lee 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Ja Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C3 Total Nett
1st Ja Fear Not PG10 156 John Bray 1 1.0 1.0 1.0

U Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C3 Total Nett
1st U firefly 046 John Buchanan 1 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd U firefly 047 John Buchanan 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C3 Total Nett
1st V Wendy 9 9 Jeff Martin 1 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd V Pixy 7 7 Lyulph Hesling 1 2.0 2.0 2.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st K Mary Ritchie 1800 024 Don Garman 0.948 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd K Roxanne of Restronguet Rx 051 Charles Taylor 0.966 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd K Alf Smythers 103 Chris Ranger 0.950 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th K Winifred H4 114 Brian Corbett 0.888 4.0 18.0 DNF 5.0 27.0 27.0
5th K Tumblehome IV 75 002 Gary Tranter 0.905 5.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th K Endeavour 6 Ollie Graffi 0.96 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
7th K Maggie B 031 0.965 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 39.0
8th K Minx 039 Paul Jollley 0.901 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 42.0
9th K Annabelle CY10 014 Brian Budden 0.907 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 43.0
10th K Thumble 069 Martin Elliott 0.948 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 8.0 44.0 44.0
11th K Ivy May 017 Kevin Kilkenny 0.948 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
11th K Malin 065 Martin West 0.948 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 54.0 54.0
11th K Lilian Fisher 088 Phil Reed 0.965 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 54.0 54.0
11th K Constance Thomas 148 Chris Leopold 0.875 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
11th K Maggie 009 Dave Cowan 0.960 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 54.0 54.0
11th K Edith 127 Mal Stone 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
11th K Ester 1 011 Chris Danby 0.896 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st H Henrietta 262 167 Michael Wilson 1 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd H Boyers Shrimper 245 126 Mark Osborn 1 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd H Phoebe 109 104 David Miller 1 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th H Nettie 50 033 Richard Rickard 1 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
5th H Sterren Vor 518 059 Miles Pinchin 1 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th H Dawn of Polruan 889 015 Steve Przybilski 1 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th H Jenessa 127 144 Mark Lewis 1 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0

R Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st R Rompa 675 080 Mike Cherry 1 13:13:16 15:41:39 15:08:38 3.0 3.0
2nd R Nirvana 4782 098 Michael Biglin 1 13:18:38 15:45:35 15:21:40 7.0 7.0
3rd R Green Helix 1604C 075 Nick Straw 1 13:18:58 DNC 15:12:59 10.0 10.0
4th R Cabrach 6368Y 025 Martin Pascoe 1 DNC DNC DNC 15.0 15.0

L Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Board No HelmName Rating C1 C2 C3 Total Nett
1st L Gladys 056 Charlotte Whyte 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd L Greyhound 072 1 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd L Barnabas 14 146 Adam Kerr 1 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th L Our Boys 029 Philip Cogdell 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
4th L Veracity 102 Holly Latham 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0